>
>
Charmant logement avec piscine

Charmant logement avec piscine

8 Rue du Merlandou, Bergerac, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Charmant logement avec piscine - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a private pool and a sauna. Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This wheelchair accessible apartment has a tea and coffee maker, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Activities:
Sauna
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Toilet with grab rails, Adapted bath
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Indigo
2.8 km
Le P'tit Clou
2.2 km
Chez Bill
2.6 km
Guinguette de Pombonne
3.2 km
Le Cheese Naan
1.3 km
Les Traditions Culinaires du Perigord
950 m
Closest airports
Agen La Garenne Airport
96 km
Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport
6 km
Périgueux Bassillac Airport
53 km
Public transport
Bergerac Train Station
1.9 km
Lamonzie-Saint-Martin
13 km

Facilities - Charmant logement avec piscine

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Charmant logement avec piscine?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Charmant logement avec piscine?

The accommodation is located at 8 Rue du Merlandou, Bergerac, France.

How much is a room at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Rates at Charmant logement avec piscine adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Charmant logement avec piscine?

Guests can eat nearby at Les Traditions Culinaires du Perigord (950 m).

Is there a pool available for guests at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Charmant logement avec piscine offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Charmant logement avec piscine.

What wellness options can guests expect at Charmant logement avec piscine?

A sauna is available on site at Charmant logement avec piscine.

How long does it take to reach Charmant logement avec piscine from the airport?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport in about 10 minutes.

What is the distance from Charmant logement avec piscine to the city center?

The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Charmant logement avec piscine.

Is there free parking at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are pets permitted at Charmant logement avec piscine?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Charmant logement avec piscine.

Which languages do the staff at Charmant logement avec piscine speak?

Staff members at Charmant logement avec piscine are fluent in English and French.

What mobility-related services does Charmant logement avec piscine offer?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What tourist attractions can be found near Charmant logement avec piscine?

The area offers several landmarks, including La Petite Boule de Naillac (3.2 km) and Accrozarbres (9.9 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!