Madeleine Bergerac
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Madeleine Bergerac
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Fax/Photocopying
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Temporary art galleries
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour security
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:30 and check-out is by 11:00.
Madeleine Bergerac is located at the following address: 18 Rue Berggren, Bergerac, France.
Rates at Madeleine Bergerac may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Madeleine Bergerac, including H. Vedry (100 m), La Riviéra (650 m) and Le Tarot (700 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Madeleine Bergerac, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish and French.
Madeleine Bergerac provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Madeleine Bergerac is roughly 5 minutes away from Bergerac Dordogne Périgord Airport.
The city center is about 950 m away from the Madeleine Bergerac.
Madeleine Bergerac offers rooms such as Double Room with Garden View and Double Room with Private Bathroom.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Madeleine Bergerac, subject to availability.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Madeleine Bergerac.
On-site entertainment at Madeleine Bergerac includes options such as Temporary art galleries.
Nearby points of interest include Jardin Pimpinellifolia (17.1 km), La Petite Boule de Naillac (550 m), Jardin Camerounais du Périgord (17.8 km) and Accrozarbres (11.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.






























































































